Print
Vahe Enfiajyan
District
Birth date
24.12.1978
Party
"Prosperous Armenia"
Faction
31.05.2012 - 19.03.2015
"Prosperous Armenia" Faction  
19.03.2015
"Prosperous Armenia" Faction  (secretary)
Committees
Membership
E-mail

Born on December 24, 1978 in Yerevan.

1996 - 1998 - Served in the Armed Forces of the Republic of Armenia.

1992 - Graduated from the Business School in Yerevan.

2003 - Graduated from the Economics faculty of the Yerevan “Haybusak” University.

2005 - Master's Degree of the Economics faculty of the NAS M. Kotanyan Institute of Economics of the Republic of Armenia.

2010 - Post Graduate of the NAS M. Kotanyan Institute of Economics of the Republic of Armenia. Economist, Candidate of economical sciences, Docent.

2011 - Graduated from the Yerevan School of Political Trainings, acting under the auspice of European Council (YSPT). Participated in three dozen international and pan-Armenian seminars, training courses and assemblages in

Moscow, Brussels, Strasbourg and in London.

Since 1999 - Member of the Scientific Council of the International Academy of Education “Haybusak” University of Yerevan (IAE HUY.)

1999 - 2005 - Head of the Student Parliament of the Yerevan "Haybusak" University.

2004 - 2009 - IAE HUY Vice-Rector.

2003 - 2006 - Secretary General of the Council of Youth Affairs, adjunct to the President of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia.

2007-2009 - Consultant to the Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs of the Republic of Armenia

Since 2009 - Member of the Presidency of the Basketball Federation of the Republic of Armenia.

Member of Founder-Presidency of the “Hatis-Yerevan” club. Member of the Presidency of Table Tennis Federation of the Republic of Armenia.

2004 - 2011 - NGO Head of the “Pan Armenian Youth Association.” Since 2011 - Honourable Chair.


Since 2007 - NGO Head of Graduates’ Union of Educational International Academy.

Since 2006 - Member of the Political Council of "Prosperous Armenia" party, Head of the Youth Unity of PAP.

2009 - 2012 - Deputy of the National Assembly (proportional electoral system, PAP).

December 22, 2009 - February 3, 2012 - Member of the Standing Committee on Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport of the National Assembly.

February 3, 2012 - May 31, 2012 - Vice Chair of the Standing Committee on Agriculture and Environment of the National Assembly. Member of the PAP faction. PAP member.

2014 - Adviser to the Head of the “Prosperous Armenia” party.

May 6, 2012 - Elected Deputy of the National Assembly by the proportional electoral system from the “Prosperous Armenia” party.

Awarded Medals: “Soldier of Motherland” (2009, “Soldier” coordinating council), “Victory” (2010, “Liberation” NGO), “Maternal Gratitude to Artsakh Daring Fellows” (2011, NKR), “Armed Forces of the Republic of Armenia: 20 Years”

Jubilee (2012, MD), “Motherland and Faith” (2013, NKR), "For Services Contributed to the Motherland" (2013, RAVUNKD), High Award Special Commemorative Medal of Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of the RA, and Medal of

Honour of the National Assembly (2016).

2013 - Recognized the most handsome political figure of the new generation.

Awarded with a number of Diplomas and Letters of Thanks.

Author of more than three dozen programs and scientific articles.

Married, with three children.