Born on October 25, 1977 in Gyumri.
1999 - Graduated from the Department of Arabic Studies of the Faculty of Oriental Studies of Yerevan State University; orientalist-diplomat.
2002 - Postgraduate studies at the Institute of Oriental Studies of the National Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Armenia.
2003 - 2011 - Participated in Political Skills Development programs (Georgian Foundation for Strategic International Studies (GFSIS) - Georgia, 2005; “Konrad-Adenauer” Foundation’s Educational Center - Germany, 2009; under the patronage of Prince Michael of Kent - (UK, 2011).
2003 - 2005 - Assistant to a Deputy at the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia.
2005 - 2008 - Responsible for the Social Insurance State Foundation of the Republic of Armenia, (Since January 2008 - State Social Security Service of the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs of Armenia) Responsible for the development of international programs and PR in the Department of International Cooperation and Public Relations.
2010 - 2012 - Held Public relations responsibility for Road Safety National Council Secretariat of the Republic of Armenia (The World Bank).
2017 - Founded the LLC “Arianna Plus”
Since 2010 - Co-Founder of the “Women’s Club”.
2008 - 2017 - Member of the United Liberal National Party (MIAK), Board Member and Member of Secretariat of the MIAK party.
2012 - 2017 - Member of the National Assembly(proportional electoral system, RPA).
11.06.2012 - 03.06.2014 - Member of the Standing Committee on European Integration of the National Assembly.
03.06.2014 - 18.05.2017 - Member of the Standing Committee on Foreign Relations of the National Assembly.
Member of the “Republican” (RPA) faction.
2018 - Elected Member of the National Assembly by the national electoral system from the Republican Party of Armenia.
Author of a number of scientific works.
Married, with one daughter.