"Armenian Revolutionary Federation" /ARF/
Born July 17, 1972 in Yerevan.
1994 -  Graduated from the Faculty of Physics of YSU. Physicist.
1996 - Graduated from the American University of Armenia. Master of Business Administration.
1997 - Postgraduate studies at the Institute of Radiophysics and Electronics of the National Academy of Sciences (NAS) of the Republic of Armenia.
2001 - Graduated from the Imperial College London. Master of Business Administration. PHD in Physics. First Rank Lieutenant in reserve.
1994 - 2005 - Scientific worker at the Faculty of Physics, YSU.
1997-2000 - United States Agency for International Development (USAID) - Financial Assistant to the Director of Economic and Energy Reform and Financial Program Manager.
2002 - 2003 - Specialist of the USAID budgetary procedure “Armenia; Legislator Strengthening Program.”
2003 - 2005 - Program Coordinator of the Organization for Security and Cooperation in Europe.
2005 - 2007 - Director of the Yerevan Office of International Trade and Investment of California.
2008 - 2010 - Head of Consulting, “Management Mix” LLC.
2011- 2013 - Head of the Department of Finance and Accounting, Pedagogical Coordinator (Dean) of the Faculty of Management of the “French University in Armenia” Foundation.
2011 - Lecturer at the Department of Finance and Accounting of the same Foundation.
2011- 2013 and 2015 - 2016 - Director of the LLC “Vivat Consulting.”
2013 - 2014 - Deputy Functional Director, Head of the Personnel Management Department of the CJSC “Ardshinbank.”
2016 - 2017 - Deputy Minister of Territorial Administration and Development of the Republic of Armenia.
2017- 2018 - Governor (marzpet) of Shirak.
2018  - Minister of Agriculture of the Republic of Armenia.
2019 - Chairman of the Board of Trustees of the “Business Armenia” Foundation.
2020 - Lecturer at the Faculties of Business Administration and Human Resource Management of the Public Administration Academy of the Republic of Armenia.
Since 1991 - Member of the ARF (Armenian Revolutionary Federation).
June 20, 2021 - Elected Member of the National Assembly from the national electoral list of the “Armenia” alliance of parties.