Born September 18, 1988 in Yerevan.
2005 - 2009 - Bachelor of Arts in International Relations and Diplomacy, Yerevan State University. International Relations Specialist.
2009 - 2011 - Master of Arts in Political Science, Central European University, Budapest, Hungary.
August - September 2010 - International Summer University on “Federalism, decentralization and Conflict Resolution” (University of Fribourg, Switzerland).
July 2012 - Training courses - “Democratic Challenges: Solving by Participation,” (International Federation of Liberal Young: Sweden).
2009 - Assistant, US Embassy in Armenia, Public Affairs Section.
2012 - Research Assistant, Department of Political Science, University of Cambridge.
2012 - 2017 - Research Assistant, University of Gothenburg, “Varieties of Democracy” project.
2013 - Education Officer, NGO “Armenian Red Cross Society.”
2013, 2015, 2017 - Senior Assistant to Media Analyst, Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE) Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights (ODIHR).
2014 - Business Development Manager, STDev Web and Mobile Development Company.
2014 - 2015 - Co-Founder-Director, LLC “Grig Travel.”
2016 - 2018 - Donor Relations Officer, State Committee for Tourism of the Ministry of Economic Development and Investments of the Republic of Armenia.
June 11, 2018 - January 14, 2019 - Chairman, Tourism Committee of the Ministry of Economic Development and Investments of the Republic of Armenia.
2008 - Member, youth initiative “Now.”
Since 2011 - Member, NGO “Now.”
2019 - 2021- Member of the National Assembly (territorial electoral list of the electoral district #3 of the “My Step” alliance of parties). Member of the Standing Committee on Economic Affairs of the National Assembly. Member of the “My Step” faction.