At Sittings of RA NA Standing Committees
On March 20, the RA NA Standing Committees convened sittings. At the sitting of the NA Standing Committee on Health Care and Social Affairs moderated by Narek Zeynalyan the bill on Making Addendum to the RA Working Code. The key speaker, the initiator of the bill Gevorg Petrosyan presented the bill.
The Committee members delivered speech on the draft law.
The RA Minister of Labor and Social Affairs Arman Udumyan presented the negative position of the government.
The Committee passed the draft decision on Establishing the Annual Schedule of the of the Citizens’ Reception Organization in the RA NA Standing Committee on Health Care and Social Affairs.
On the same day at the sitting moderated by Varazdat Karapetyan the RA NA Standing Committee on Territorial Administration, Local Self-Government, Agriculture and Environment considered the draft law on Ratification of the Protocol Agreement Kigali Amendment of Montreal Protocol on Substances Decaying the Ozone Layer.
The RA First Deputy Minister of Environment Irina Ghaplanyan presented the draft law.
The MP Mary Galstyan called on her colleagues to vote for the draft law. The Committee endorsed the draft law for including it in the draft laws of the agendas of the session and regular sittings.
The RA First Deputy Minister of Agriculture Gegham Gevorgyan presented the data and the achievements of the report recorded in the sphere of agriculture.