Committee Members Debate Mid-Term Expenditure Programmes of Coming Year and for 2020-2022
On July 22, the RA NA Standing Committee on Education, Science, Culture, Diaspora, Youth and Sport convened an expanded sitting to debate the preliminary version of the mid-term expenditure programmes of the coming year and for 2020-2022 and the budgeting bid for 2020, where the RA Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Sport Arayik Harutyunyan, as well as those responsible for the education and science took part.
The Ministry will continue to implement the started programme. In the coming years the number of the pre-educational institutions will be added in different marzes of the republic.
The Minister answered the MPs’ questions, which related to the changes designed in the spheres of education and science.
Arayik Harutyunyan has emphasized such debates, adding that the MPs’ questions and proposals promote the work of the executive body, and sometimes make necessary the revision of the budgetary programmes.