Work Order of Working Group on Tourism Adjunct to the NA Standing Committee on Economic Affairs Approved
On October 17, the Working Group on Tourism adjunct to the RA NA Standing Committee on Economic Affairs moderated by Hripsime Grigoryan held its first sitting.
The NA deputy presented the work order of the Group, the process of work organization and the rights of the Group member. As Hripsime Grigoryan has assured, the Working Group on Tourism is a consultative platform functioning on voluntary basis, and its goal is to support the legislative activity of the Standing Committee, the dialogue between the legislative body and executive power and private sector.
It has been noted that specialists with high qualification and experience of the sphere activity can be included in the Group.
The Working Group on Tourism will submit the quarter and annual reports to the NA Standing Committee on Economic Affairs.
As a result of discussion, the work order of the Working Group was approved.