Participants of the Programme German-Armenian Forum of Exchange of Journalists
On November 4, on the initiative of the Secretariat of Armenia’s National Platform of the Eastern Partnership Civil Society Forum the member of the RA NA Standing Committee on Foreign Relations Mikayel Zolyan met with the representatives of the German News Agencies participant of the Programme Forum German-Armenian Journalist Exchange.
The Armenian and German young journalists make cognitive mutual visits to Berlin and Yerevan.
Welcoming the guests in the Armenian Parliament Milkayel Zolyan has highlighted the implementation of similar programmes which promote the development and deepening of the RA-European Union relations.
The meeting went on in Q & A format, during which the MP answered to the German journalists’ questions. Mikayel Zolyan also talked about the reforms going on in a number of spheres after the Velvet revolution happened in Armenia and the facilitation process of the entry visa to the EU countries for the RA citizens.