Ararat Mirzoyan Congratulates on Professional Day of Prosecutors and Prosecutor’s Office Employees
“Dear Prosecutors and Prosecutor’s Office Employees,
I congratulate you on your professional holiday. In our days the Prosecutor’s Office, as other spheres of state service, get continuously changed for serving the interests of the citizens and the state, the legality in the Republic of Armenia and their mission to ensure the rule of law.
Today, you work with great tension for restoring the damages caused to our state as a result of crimes and giving legal assessment to various crimes. I would like to record that your service is under the attention and guidance of the highest officials of the state. I especially consider important the ongoing structural preparatory most serious works in the system of the Prosecutor’s Office in the implementation of law on levying the illegal property without accusatory judgment.
I am sure that with your devotional and exceptional work the public trust and support towards the Prosecutor’s Office will more raise. I wish courage and new successes in your honourable work,” the congratulatory message by the RA NA Speaker Ararat Mirzoyan reads.