RA National Assembly Speaker Ara Babloyan Visits Baze-2017 All-Armenian Youth Gathering Participants
On August 25, the Speaker of the RA National Assembly Ara Babloyan met with the participants of Baze-2017 (Hawk) Camp All-Armenian Youth Gathering in Tsakhkadzor.
During Baze All-Armenian Youth Gathering in parallel with sport, cultural and intellectual competitions, meetings are always organized with state, political, cultural figures, the young people have discussions with the guests and get the answers concerning them.
The Head of the parliament had a sincere talk with the participants of the Gathering, and the representatives of the red, blue and orange detachments addressed the questions concerning them to the RA NA Speaker. The young people's questions related to the inner and foreign policy of Armenia and the implementation of the youth programmes in the country.
On the 15th anniversary of Baze Camp Ara Babloyan awarded a number of participants the RA NA Speaker's Letter of Acknowledgement. In their turn the participants handed a statuette of the hawk symbolizing the jubilant year to the RA NA Speaker.
At the end of the meeting the RA NA Speaker had been taken a photo with the participants and promised the camp participants also to visit them in the coming years with the expectation of more sincere contact.