Open Lesson in RA National Assembly
On December 6, within the framework of the RA NA Open Doors programme the students of the Faculty of Law of the French University in Armenia.
Firstly, the guests took a tour in the parliament building, observed the process of the NA regular sittings, particularly, the adoption of the next year’s state budget, afterwards the RA NA deputy Margarit Yesayan conducted the open lesson which had already become traditional.
Welcoming the students in the RA National Assembly, Margarit Yesayan presented the structure, the legislative activity of the parliament and the work of the standing committees.
During the sincere talk the RA NA deputy expressed her viewpoints on the inner and foreign political problems of our country and public-political different phenomena.
Touching upon the issue of the NK conflict settlement, Mrs Yesayan highlighted the peaceful solution of the problem.
Then the RA NA deputy answered the students’ questions which, particularly, related to the RA law on Conscription and the RA draft law on Prevention of Domestic Violence, the Protection of the Persons Subjected to Domestic Violence and Restoration of Solidarity in the Family.
The meeting ended with the traditional photo.