Born April 11, 1974 in Sevan.
1996 - Graduated from the Department of International Economic Relations of the Faculty of Economics of the Yerevan State University.
1999 - Post Graduate of Lomonosov Moscow State University. Candidate for Economic Sciences.
Author of numerous scientific articles and researches.
1995 - 1996 - Assistant to the Chairman of the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia.
1999 - 2000 - Head of the local treasury Department of Gavar of the Ministry of Finances and Economics of the Republic of Armenia.
2000 - 2002 - Manager of the Gavar branch of the CJSC “Armagrobank.”
2003 - Chairman of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Gegharkunik region of the Republic of Armenia.
2007- 2009 - Vice-Rector of the educational direction of Gavar State University.
2011- 2012 - Advisor to the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia.
2012- 2014 - Executive Director of the Fund “Small and Medium Entrepreneurship Development National Center of Armenia” (SMEDNCA).
2014 - 2017 - International expert, coordinator of a number of international programs in Armenia, Palestine, Jordan, Morocco and Georgia.
2017 - 2018 - Deputy Minister of Territorial Administration and Development of the Republic of Armenia. June 11, 2018 - January 14, 2019 - Advisor to the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia.
December 9, 2018 - Elected Member of the National Assembly from the territorial electoral list of the electoral district #8 of the “My Step” alliance of parties.
January 18, 2019 - Elected Chair of the Standing Committee on Territorial Administration, Local Self-Government, Agriculture and Environment of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia.