“ON MAKING SUPPLEMENTS TO THE CONSTITUTIONAL LAW “RULES OF PROCEDURE OF THE NATIONAL ASSEMBLY”
Article 1. Part 1 of Article 126 of the Constitutional Law “Rules of Procedure of the National Assembly” of December 16, 2016, LA-9-N (hereinafter - Law), shall be supplemented with the words “and (or) established by law” after the words “foreseen by the Constitution.”
Article 2. The Law shall be supplemented with parts 133.1-133.6 as follows:
“Article 133.1. Presentation and debate of the report of the Chair of the Anti-Corruption Committee
1. Each year, by April 1, the Chair of the Anti-Corruption Committee shall submit to the National Assembly a report on the activities of the Anti-Corruption Committee for the previous year.
2. At the sitting of the National Assembly, the report shall be debated in accordance with the procedure established by Part 3 of Article 126 of the Rules of Procedure, upon presentation by the Chair of the Anti-Corruption Committee.
Article 133.2. Presentation and debate of the report of the Chair of the Investigative Committee
1. Each year, by April 1, the Chair of the Investigative Committee shall submit a report to the National Assembly on the activities of the Investigative Committee for the previous year.
2. At the sitting of the National Assembly, the report shall be debated in accordance with the procedure established by Part 3 of Article 126 of the Rules of Procedure, upon presentation by the Chair of the Investigative Committee.
Article 133.3. Presentation and debate of the report of the Chair of the Public Services Regulatory Commission
1. Each year, by May 1, the Chair of the Public Services Regulatory Commission shall submit to the National Assembly a report on the activities of the Public Services Regulatory Commission for the previous year.
2. The report shall be debated at the sitting of the National Assembly in accordance with the procedure established by Part 3 of Article 126 of the Rules of Procedure, upon presentation by the Chair of the Public Services Regulatory Commission.
Article 133.4. Presentation and debate of the report of the Chair of the Competition Protection Commission
1. Each year, by May 1, the Chair of the Competition Protection Commission shall submit a report to the National Assembly on the activities of the Competition Protection Commission for the previous year.
2. The report shall be discussed at the sitting of the National Assembly in accordance with the procedure established by Part 3 of Article 126 of the Rules of Procedure, upon presentation by the Chair of the Competition Protection Commission.
Article 133.5. Presentation and debate of the report of the Chair of the Corruption Prevention Commission
1. Each year, by June 1, the Chair of the Corruption Prevention Commission shall submit a report to the National Assembly on the activities of the Corruption Prevention Commission for the previous year.
2. The report shall be debated at the sitting of the National Assembly in accordance with the procedure established by Part 3 of Article 126 of the Rules of Procedure, upon presentation by the Chairman of the Committee on Prevention of Corruption.
Article 133.6. Presentation and debate of the report of the Chair of the State Revenue Committee
1. Each year, by June 1, the Chair of the State Revenue Committee shall submit to the National Assembly a report on the activities of the State Revenue Committee for the previous year.
2. The report shall be debated at the sitting of the National Assembly in accordance with the procedure established by Part 3 of Article 126 of the Rules of Procedure, upon presentation by the Chair of the State Revenue Committee.”
Article 3. This Law shall enter into force on the thirtieth day following the day of its official publication.