National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.amNational Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.am
HOME | MAIL | SITEMAP
ArmenianRussianEnglishFrench
NA President  |   Deputies   |   NA Council  |   Committees  |   Factions, Groups  |   Staff  |   Budget office  |   Legislation   |   News  |   Foreign Relations  |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Links
 
Tatshat Vardapetyan
District
Birth date
10.03.1966
Party
non-Party
Faction
Committees
22.06.2012
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Environment  (Committee Deputy Chair)
31.05.2012 - 10.09.2012
Committee on Counting  (Secretary)
10.09.2012 - 09.09.2013
Committee on Counting  
03.02.2014
Committee on Counting  
Membership
E-mail

Born on March 10, 1966 in the village of Small Gondura in Ninotsminda region in Georgia.

1985 - 1987 - Served in the Soviet Army.

1991 - Graduated from the faculty of Finance-Accounting of Yerevan Institute of National Economy.

1995 - Post Graduate of the same Institute. Economist, Financier.

1991 - 1992 - Commercial Director in the “Mini Max” experimental enterprise.

1992 - 1993 - Leading specialist in the united fund of the Health Care and State Security of Georgia.

1993 - 1994 - Economist in the “Tatev” branch of Ardshinbank.

1994 - First Grade Specialist in the Department of Regulating the Activity of the Organizations of Banking and Finance-Banking in the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia.

1994 - 1996 - Chief Specialist in the “Spandarian” branch of Ardshinbank.

1996 - 1997 - Deputy Manager of the “Abovian” branch in the Armeconombank.

1997 - 1998 - Manager of the branch.

1999 - 2002 - Manager in the “Khorhrdayin” branch of Armeconombank.

2002 - 2003 - Adviser of “Kentron” Community of Yerevan.

2003 - 2006 - Manager of the Komitas branch of “Unibank” CJSC.

2003 - Elected as Co - Chair of the “Georgian Armenians’ Unity” NGO.

2006 - 2007 - President of “Abovian” branch of the ITB International Trading Bank.

2007 - 2012 - Deputy of the National Assembly (proportional electoral system, RPA.) Member of the Standing Committee on Financial - Credit and Budgetary Affairs of the National

Assembly. Member of the RPA faction. Non partisan.

May 6, 2012 - Elected Deputy of the National Assembly by the proportional electoral system from the Republican Party of Armenia.

June 11, 2012 - June 22, 2012 - Member of the Standing Committee on Financial - Credit and Budgetary Affairs of the National Assembly.

June 22, 2012 - Deputy Chair of the Standing Committee on Agriculture and Environment of the National Assembly. Member of the “Republican” (RPA) faction. Non partisan.

2002 - Author of poem collection “To Javakhk.”

Author of a number of articles of economics.

2009 - Awarded the “Fridtjof Nansen” commemorative Gold Medal, (“Fridtjof Nansen” foundation of Armenia.)

Married, with two children.






NA President  |  Deputies|  NA Council  |  Committees  |  Factions, Groups  |  Staff
Legislation  |   News  |  Foreign Relations  |  Constituency Relations  |  Links  |  RSS