National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.amNational Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.am
HOME | MAIL | SITEMAP
ArmenianRussianEnglishFrench
NA President  |   Deputies   |   NA Council  |   Committees  |   Factions  |   Staff  |   Budget office  |   Legislation   |   News  |   Foreign Relations  |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Links
 
Hermine Naghdalyan
Sequential number
Birth date
28.07.1960
Party
"Republican Party of Armenia" /RPA/
Faction
Committees
24.05.2017 - 31.05.2017
Standing Committee on Economic Affairs  
31.05.2017
Standing Committee on Foreign Relations  (Committee Deputy Chair)
Membership
E-mail

Born on July 28, 1960 in Yerevan.

1981 - Graduated from the Fiscal Faculty of Yerevan Institute of National Economy. Economist. Candidate in Economic Sciences.

1981 - 1989 - Junior Scientific Associate, later Senior Scientific Associate, Head of subdivision and then Head of division in the Armenian branch of All-Union Scientific Research Institute of Consumer Cooperation.

1989 - 1991 - Executive Director of the Armenian Cooperative Union.

1991 - President of the Armenian Entrepreneurs' Union.

1995 - 1999 - Member of the National Assembly (electoral district # 49). Member of the Standing Committee on Financial - Credit, Budgetary and Economic Affairs of the National Assembly. Member of the “Republic” faction, then member of the Yerkrapah deputy group.

1999 - 2003 - Member of the National Assembly (proportional electoral system, “Unity” alliance). Member of the Standing Committee on Financial - Credit, Budgetary and Economic Affairs of the National Assembly. Member of the “Unity” faction.

2003 - 2007 - Member of the National Assembly (proportional electoral system, RPA). Member of the Standing Committee on Financial - Credit, Budgetary and Economic Affairs of the National Assembly. Member of RPA faction.

2007 - 2012 - Member of the National Assembly (proportional electoral system, RPA).

June 19, 2007 - May 31, 2012 - Member of the Standing Committee on Economic Affairs of the National Assembly.

September 8, 2008 - September 15, 2009 - Member of the Ad-hoc Committee on the Events Occurred on 1-2 March 2008 in Yerevan and Their Reasons. February 25, 2011 - Elected President of PACE Committee on Economic Affairs and Development.

Member of the RPA faction. Member of the RPA Council.

Member of the RPA SB.

May 6, 2012 - Elected Deputy of the National Assembly by the proportional electoral system from the Republican Party of Armenian.

2012 - 2017 - Member of the National Assembly (proportional electoral system, RPA).

Vice-Chair of the Chairman of the National Assembly.

January 25, 2016 - Elected Vice-President of PACE. Member of the “Republican” (RPA) faction.

April 2, 2017 - Elected Member of the National Assembly from the RPA national electoral list.

1997 - Awarded the “Participant of Battle Activities” Badge.

2005 - Awarded the "Marshal Baghramyan" Medal (Ministry of Defense).

2005 - Awarded the “CIS Peoples’ Friendship” Medal.

2011- Awarded the “Mkhitar Gosh” Medal (RA).

2006 - Awarded the RA Prime Minister’s commemorative Medal.

2010 - Awarded the “Fridtjof Nansen” commemorative Gold Medal.

2010 - Awarded the “Silver Dove” International Sign of Public Recognition.

2012 - Awarded the CIS Inter - Parliamentary Assembly 20th Anniversary commemorative Medal.

2013 - Awarded the Diploma of Honorable Member and Gold Medal of PACE.

2014 - Friendship Medal (RF).

2016 - Awarded the first rank Medal “For Services Contributed to Motherland.”

Since 2013 - Honorary Member of PACE.

Married.




NA President  |  Deputies|  NA Council  |  Committees  |  Factions  |  Staff
Legislation  |   News  |  Foreign Relations  |  Constituency Relations  |  Links  |  RSS