National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.amNational Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.am
HOME | MAIL | SITEMAP
Armenian Russian English French
NA President  |   Deputies   |   NA Council  |   Committees  |   Factions  |   Staff  |   Budget office  |   Legislation   |   News  |   Foreign Relations  |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Competition Council  |   Links
 
Artsvik Minasyan
Sequential number
Birth date
01.01.1972
Party
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation" /ARF/
Faction
02.08.2021
"Armenia" Faction  (secretary)
Committee
E-mail


Born January 1, 1972 in the village Vosketas  in Aragatsotn province of the Republic of Armenia.

1995 - Graduated from the Faculty of Economy of Yerevan State University. Economist-Mathematician.  

1998 - Postgraduate Course at Yerevan State University.

2001 - Graduated from the Faculty of Law of Yerevan State University, Lawyer. Candidate of Economy.

1996 - 1999 - Specialist at the Ministry of Finance and Economy of the Republic of Armenia Head of Department, Head of Board.

Since 1998 - Lecturer at the Faculty of Economics of Yerevan State University.

1999 - 2000 - Deputy Head of the RA Securities Inspection.

2000 - 2005 - Member of the RA Securities Commission.  

2004 - 2005 - Lecturer at the Yerevan State Institute of Economy.

2005 - 2006 - Lecturer in the Accountants’ and Auditors’ Association of Armenia.

2005 - 2007 - Deputy Minister of Labor and Social Affairs of the Republic of Armenia.

February-October 2016 - Minister of Economy of the Republic of Armenia.

2016 - 2018 - Minister of Environment of the Republic of Armenia.

May-October 2018 - Minister of Economic Development and Investments of the Republic of Armenia.
Since 2019 - Member of the Supreme Body of the ARF.

2007-2012 - Member of the National Assembly (proportional electoral system, ARF).

June 19, 2007- May 31, 2012 - Deputy Chairman of the Standing Committee on Financial-Credit and Budgetary Affairs of the National Assembly.

June 16, 2008 - September 15, 2009 - Member of the Ad-hoc Committee on the Events Occurred on 1-2 March 2008 in Yerevan and Their Reasons. Member of the ARF faction.

2012 - 2016 - Member of the National Assembly (proportional electoral system, ARF).

June 11, 2012 - February 25, 2016 - Member of the Standing Committee on State and Legal Affairs of the National Assembly.

June 20, 2012 - February 25, 2016 - Deputy Chairman of the Standing Committee on Financial-Credit and Budgetary Affairs of the National Assembly.

November 1, 2012 - February 25, 2016. 2003-2006 - Member of the Standing Committee on Territorial Administration and Local Self-Government of the National Assembly. Member of the “Armenian Revolutionary Federation” faction.

June 20, 2021 - Elected Member of the National Assembly from the national electoral list of the “Armenia” alliance of parties.

Author of 11scientific articles.

Married, with three children.



NA President  |  Deputies|  NA Council  |  Committees  |  Factions  |  Staff
Legislation  |   News  |  Foreign Relations   |  Constituency Relations  |  Links  |  RSS