Interactive Class of Russian Language Opened in Community Secondary School
On November 12, on the occasion of 190th anniversary of Alexander Griboyedov’s death in the framework of the Armenian-Russian friendly cooperation on the initiative of the NA deputies Narek Mkrtchyan, Aleksey Sandikov and with the support of the RF Embassy and the Russian Centre for Science and Culture the opening of the Interactive Class of the Russian Language took place in the Secondary School of Griboyedov Community of Armavir Marz.
The Russian side completely provided the inventory and the computer technique. The representatives of the frontier troops improved the territory of the Central Park of Griboyedov Community. The NA deputies planted trees, naming it Armenian-Russian Friendship Grove.
The Head of Armavir Marz Hambardzum Matevosyan, the RF Ambassador to the RA Sergey Kopirkin, the Head of the Russian Centre for Science and Culture Sergey Ribinsky, the Commanders of the frontier troops and other officials took part in the event.