NA President  |   Deputies   |   NA Council  |   Committees  |   Factions  |   Staff  |   Budget office  |   Legislation   |   News  |   Foreign Relations  |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Competition Council  |   Links
Born on May 10, 1983 in the village of Shahumyan in Ararat province.
2005 - Graduated from the Faculty of Foreign Languages of the Yerevan Bryusov State Linguistic University. Specialist of English and Spanish, teacher. Currently a candidate for the Department of English Language Yerevan Brusov State University of Languages and Social Sciences.
Since 2020 - Master's Degree in the Department of Political Science and International Relations of the American University of Armenia.Advanced courses in the language center “International House” (2015, Newcastle upon Tyne, Great Britain).
2015 - Participated in training courses of the Program CELTA (Teaching English to Adults) of the University of Cambridge.2019 - "Open World" exchange program of the US Congress - for the National Assembly deputies.2005 - 2006 - English teacher at the Oganyan College.
Since 2006 - International University “Eurasia,” Lecturer.
Since 2018 - Foundation “Innovative Education,” Lecturer.
Since 2016 - Member of the NGO “Women Association for the Promotion of the Development of Society.”
December 9, 2018 - Elected Member of the National Assembly from the territorial electoral list of the electoral district #5 of the “My Step” alliance of parties.
Author of 6 scientific articles.