Site search
Legislation
Committees
News
NA President
|
Deputies
|
NA Council
|
Committees
|
Factions
|
Staff
|
Budget office
|
Legislation
|
News
|
Foreign Relations
|
Library
|
Constituency Relations
|
Competition Council
|
Links
Members
Rules of Procedure
Parliamentary hearings manual
Archive
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
Letter to the Committee
Your name:
Your e-mail address:
Your message:
Subscription
Your e-mail address:
About
Armenia
About
Parliament
Constitution of
the Republic of Armenia
Rules of Procedure of the National Assembly
Committees`
Standing Committee on Agriculture and Environment
Standing Committee on Defense, National Security and Internal Affairs
Standing Committee on Economic Affairs
Standing Committee on European Integration
Standing Committee on Financial-Credit and Budgetary Affairs
Standing Committee on Foreign Relations
Standing Committee on Health Care, Maternity and Childhood
Standing Committee on Protection of Human Rights and Public Affairs
Standing Committee on Science, Education, Culture, Youth and Sport
Standing Committee on Social Affairs
Standing Committee on State and Legal Affairs
Standing Committee on Territorial Administration and Local Self-Government
Ad-hoc Committee on Studying the Activity of the Gas Supply System in the Republic of Armenia
Committee on Counting
Committee on Ethics
{$CommitteeName}
Spheres of activities:
{$CommitteeDescription}
E-mail
{$CommitteeEmail}
Phone {$CommitteePhone}
Seasonal Sessions
Contains 16 deputies
Last Name, First Name,
Sequential number
Faction
Nahapetyan Koryun
(Committee Chair)
008
"Republican" (RPA)
Manukyan Abraham
(Committee Deputy Chair)
096
"Prosperous Armenia"
Gevorgyan Ruben
090
"Prosperous Armenia"
Grigoryan Manvel
051
"Republican" (RPA)
Jhangiryan Gagik
116
"Armenian National Congress"
Karapetyan Karo
094
"Prosperous Armenia"
Khachatryan Ishkhan
130
"Rule of Law"
Kokobelyan Khachatur
123
Not included
Manukyan Mikayel
117
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Marukyan Edmon
030
Not included
Movsisyan Arakel
068
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan
122
"Heritage"
Saribekyan Karen
031
"Republican" (RPA)
Saroyan Sedrak
019
"Republican" (RPA)
Sedrakyan Mher
013
"Republican" (RPA)
Stepanyan Artur
003
"Republican" (RPA)
NA President
|
Deputies
|
NA Council
|
Committees
|
Factions
|
Staff
Legislation
|
News
|
Foreign Relations
|
Constituency Relations
|
Links
|
RSS
|
azdararir.am