National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.amNational Assembly of the Republic of Armenia | Official Web Page | www.parliament.am
HOME | MAIL | SITEMAP
ArmenianRussianEnglishFrench
NA President  |   Deputies  |   Committees  |   Factions, Groups  |   Staff  |   Legislation
News  |   Foreign Relations   |   Library  |   Constituency Relations  |   Links
 

Friendship Groups of the National Assembly of the Republic of Armenia

Friendship Group Armenia-Argentina, Armenia-Uruguay
Last Name First Name Factions
Avetisyan Sukias 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Arzoumanian Alexander 
"Heritage"
Davtyan Hrant 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Grigoryan Hayk 
"Republican" (RPA)
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Hovhannisyan Arpine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Hovsepyan Ruben 
"Republican" (RPA)
Manukyan Melik 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Manukyan Mikayel 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Margaryan Grigori 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Markosyan Vrezh 
"Republican" (RPA)
Zohrabyan Naira 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Zohrabyan Razmik 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Australia
Last Name First Name Factions
Petrosyan Shushan 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Arzoumanian Alexander 
"Heritage"
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Hambardzumyan Arkadi 
"Republican" (RPA)
Karapetyan Vahan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Khachatryan Ishkhan 
"Rule of Law"
Marukyan Edmon 
Not included
Mkhitaryan Arshak 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Sedrakyan Mher 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Austria
Last Name First Name Factions
Baghdasaryan Vahram 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Manukyan Aram 
"Armenian National Congress"
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Sahakyan Arman 
"Republican" (RPA)
Vardanyan Aghvan 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Vardanyan Elinar 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Zohrabyan Naira 
"Prosperous Armenia"


Friendship Group Armenia-Bahrain
Last Name First Name Factions
Sahakyan Galust 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Aleksanyan Lernik 
"Republican" (RPA)
Arakelyan Bazmaser 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Baghdasaryan Vahram 
"Republican" (RPA)
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Grigoryan Hrant 
"Republican" (RPA)
Guloyan Murad 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Kokobelyan Khachatur 
Not included
Minasyan Mkrtich 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Sahakyan Arman 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Belgium
Last Name First Name Factions
Torosyan Shirak 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Atshemyan Karine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Karakhanyan Vazgen 
"Republican" (RPA)
Minasyan Mkrtich 
"Republican" (RPA)
Mkhitaryan Arshak 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Muradyan Murad 
"Republican" (RPA)
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Vardanyan Elinar 
"Prosperous Armenia"


Friendship Group Armenia-Brazil
Last Name First Name Factions
Badalyan Volodya 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Bisharyan Heghine 
"Rule of Law"
Gharagyozyan Harutyun 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Manukyan Melik 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Minasyan Artsvik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Saroyan Sedrak 
"Republican" (RPA)
Vardapetyan Tatshat 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Bulgaria
Last Name First Name Factions
Aghababyan Arayik 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Aleksanyan Lernik 
"Republican" (RPA)
Avetisyan Sukias 
"Republican" (RPA)
Badeyan Manvel 
"Republican" (RPA)
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Gevorgyan Nahapet 
"Republican" (RPA)
Grigoryan Hrant 
"Republican" (RPA)
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Manukyan Mikayel 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Urikhanyan Tigran 
"Prosperous Armenia"


Friendship Group Armenia-Canada
Last Name First Name Factions
Sahakyan Hovhannes 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Avetisyan Sukias 
"Republican" (RPA)
Babayan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Gevorgyan Ruben 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Grigoryan Arayik 
Not included
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Oskanian Vardan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Shahgeldyan Mher 
"Rule of Law"
Zohrabyan Razmik 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Chile
Last Name First Name Factions
Akhoyan Aragats 
(Head)
"Prosperous Armenia"
Davtyan Artak 
"Republican" (RPA)
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Khachatryan Ishkhan 
"Rule of Law"
Kocharyan Davit 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Manukyan Mikayel 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Melikyan Gagik 
"Republican" (RPA)
Muradyan Murad 
"Republican" (RPA)
Sharmazanov Eduard 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-China
Last Name First Name Factions
Naghdalyan Hermine 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Arzoumanian Alexander 
"Heritage"
Badalyan Volodya 
"Republican" (RPA)
Baghdasaryan Vahram 
"Republican" (RPA)
Bagratyan Hrant 
"Armenian National Congress"
Botoyan Karen 
Not included
Grigoryan Arayik 
Not included
Kokobelyan Khachatur 
Not included
Makhsudyan Vahagn 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Mkrtchyan Vahram 
"Republican" (RPA)
Muradyan Ruzanna 
"Republican" (RPA)
Nahapetyan Koryun 
"Republican" (RPA)
Pashinyan Nikol 
"Armenian National Congress"
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Sahakyan Galust 
"Republican" (RPA)
Vardanyan Aghvan 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Zakaryan Artak 
"Republican" (RPA)
Zohrabyan Naira 
"Prosperous Armenia"


Friendship Group Armenia-Croatia
Last Name First Name Factions
Sahakyan Hovhannes 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Babayan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Babayan Vahan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Enfiajyan Vahe 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Hovsepyan Ruben 
"Republican" (RPA)
Markosyan Vrezh 
"Republican" (RPA)
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"


Friendship Group Armenia-Cuba
Last Name First Name Factions
Harutyunyan Khosrov 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Avetisyan Armen 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Hambardzumyan Arkadi 
"Republican" (RPA)
Kocharyan Davit 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Minasyan Artsvik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Saribekyan Karen 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Czech Republic
Last Name First Name Factions
Sharmazanov Eduard 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Atshemyan Karine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Botoyan Karen 
Not included
Gevorgyan Artur 
"Republican" (RPA)
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Khachatryan Lyova 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Petrosyan Shushan 
"Republican" (RPA)
Vardanyan Aghvan 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Yesayan Margarit 
"Republican" (RPA)
Zakaryan Artak 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Egypt
Last Name First Name Factions
Minasyan Mkrtich 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Avagyan Karen 
"Republican" (RPA)
Babayan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Bisharyan Heghine 
"Rule of Law"
Gevorgyan Nahapet 
"Republican" (RPA)
Hovhannisyan Vahe 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Zohrabyan Razmik 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Finland, Armenia-Norway, Armenia-Sweden
Last Name First Name Factions
Farmanyan Samvel 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Arsenyan Gurgen 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Davtyan Artak 
"Republican" (RPA)
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Grigoryan Hrant 
"Republican" (RPA)
Hovhannisyan Araik 
"Republican" (RPA)
Manukyan Aram 
"Armenian National Congress"
Minasyan Artsvik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Nahapetyan Koryun 
"Republican" (RPA)
Petrosyan Aleksan 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Urikhanyan Tigran 
"Prosperous Armenia"


Friendship Group Armenia-France
Last Name First Name Factions
Babloyan Ara 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Aghababyan Ashot 
"Republican" (RPA)
Atshemyan Karine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Baghdasaryan Vahram 
"Republican" (RPA)
Botoyan Karen 
Not included
Grigoryan Arayik 
Not included
Hovhannisyan Vahe 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Kokobelyan Khachatur 
Not included
Martirosyan Levon 
"Republican" (RPA)
Mnatsakanyan Mnatsakan 
"Republican" (RPA)
Petrosyan Aleksan 
"Republican" (RPA)
Petrosyan Shushan 
"Republican" (RPA)
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Sadoyan Ruben 
"Republican" (RPA)
Sahakyan Galust 
"Republican" (RPA)
Shahgeldyan Mher 
"Rule of Law"
Yesayan Margarit 
"Republican" (RPA)
Zakaryan Artak 
"Republican" (RPA)
Zohrabyan Naira 
"Prosperous Armenia"


Friendship Group Armenia-Germany
Last Name First Name Factions
Davtyan Artak 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Arzoumanian Alexander 
"Heritage"
Atshemyan Karine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Avagyan Karen 
"Republican" (RPA)
Grigoryan Arayik 
Not included
Grigoryan Hayk 
"Republican" (RPA)
Hovhannisyan Arpine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Kokobelyan Khachatur 
Not included
Makhsudyan Vahagn 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Manukyan Aram 
"Armenian National Congress"
Manukyan Mikayel 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Melkumyan Mikayel 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Muradyan Murad 
"Republican" (RPA)
Muradyan Ruzanna 
"Republican" (RPA)
Petrosyan Aleksan 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Karine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Torosyan Shirak 
"Republican" (RPA)
Zakaryan Artak 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Great Britain
Last Name First Name Factions
Martirosyan Levon 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
(deputy)
"Heritage"
Arzoumanian Alexander 
"Heritage"
Atshemyan Karine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Grigoryan Arayik 
Not included
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Hovhannisyan Arpine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Karapetyan Naira 
"Republican" (RPA)
Kokobelyan Khachatur 
Not included
Manukyan Mikayel 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Marukyan Edmon 
Not included
Muradyan Ruzanna 
"Republican" (RPA)
Oskanian Vardan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Poghosyan Karine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Sargsyan Lyudmila 
"Armenian National Congress"
Stepanyan Tigran 
"Prosperous Armenia"


Friendship Group Armenia-Greece
Last Name First Name Factions
Sharmazanov Eduard 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Arsenyan Gurgen 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Baghdasaryan Vahram 
"Republican" (RPA)
Botoyan Karen 
Not included
Gevorgyan Artur 
"Republican" (RPA)
Grigoryan Arayik 
Not included
Hovhannisyan Vahe 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Karapetyan Naira 
"Republican" (RPA)
Kokobelyan Khachatur 
Not included
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Petrosyan Shushan 
"Republican" (RPA)
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Sargsyan Lyudmila 
"Armenian National Congress"
Vardanyan Aghvan 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Yesayan Margarit 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Iceland
Last Name First Name Factions
Ayvazyan Vardan 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Gasparyan Rustam 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Harutyunyan Hamlet 
"Republican" (RPA)
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Minasyan Artsvik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Torosyan Shirak 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-India
Last Name First Name Factions
Hovhannisyan Araik 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Gharagyozyan Harutyun 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Hakobyan Hakob R. 
"Republican" (RPA)
Khachatryan Ishkhan 
"Rule of Law"
Manukyan Abraham 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Nahapetyan Koryun 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Sahakyan Galust 
"Republican" (RPA)
Zakaryan Artak 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Iran
Last Name First Name Factions
Baghdasaryan Vahram 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Aghababyan Ashot 
"Republican" (RPA)
Arzoumanian Alexander 
"Heritage"
Babayan Vahan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Badalyan Volodya 
"Republican" (RPA)
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Minasyan Artsvik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Nahapetyan Koryun 
"Republican" (RPA)
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Sahakyan Arman 
"Republican" (RPA)
Urikhanyan Tigran 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Zakaryan Artak 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Iraq
Last Name First Name Factions
Torosyan Shirak 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Aleksanyan Samvel 
"Republican" (RPA)
Babayan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Bisharyan Heghine 
"Rule of Law"
Guloyan Murad 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Khachatryan Lyova 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Sahakyan Arman 
"Republican" (RPA)
Saribekyan Karen 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Ireland
Last Name First Name Factions
Badeyan Manvel 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Gevorgyan Ruben 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Grigoryan Hayk 
"Republican" (RPA)
Mkrtchyan Vahram 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Sahakyan Arman 
"Republican" (RPA)
Simonyan Meruzhan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Vardanyan Aghvan 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"


Friendship Group Armenia-Israel
Last Name First Name Factions
Zakaryan Artak 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Arzoumanian Alexander 
"Heritage"
Babayan Vahan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Karakhanyan Vazgen 
"Republican" (RPA)
Kokobelyan Khachatur 
Not included
Manukyan Mikayel 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Margaryan Stepan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Marukyan Edmon 
Not included
Mkhitaryan Armen 
"Republican" (RPA)
Mkrtchyan Vahram 
"Republican" (RPA)
Naghdalyan Hermine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"


Friendship Group Armenia-Italy
Last Name First Name Factions
Nahapetyan Koryun 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Aleksanyan Lernik 
"Republican" (RPA)
Arzoumanian Alexander 
"Heritage"
Demirtshyan Stepan 
"Armenian National Congress"
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Grigoryan Arayik 
Not included
Hovhannisyan Araik 
"Republican" (RPA)
Hovhannisyan Arpine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Karapetyan Naira 
"Republican" (RPA)
Karapetyan Vahan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Makhsudyan Vahagn 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Minasyan Artsvik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Muradyan Ruzanna 
"Republican" (RPA)
Naghdalyan Hermine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Petrosyan Shushan 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Karine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Sahakyan Galust 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Japan
Last Name First Name Factions
Farmanyan Samvel 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Arsenyan Ashot 
"Republican" (RPA)
Arzoumanian Alexander 
"Heritage"
Botoyan Karen 
Not included
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Gharagyozyan Harutyun 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Grigoryan  Manvel 
"Republican" (RPA)
Grigoryan Arayik 
Not included
Kokobelyan Khachatur 
Not included
Manukyan Abraham 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Marukyan Edmon 
Not included
Minasyan Artsvik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Saroyan Sedrak 
"Republican" (RPA)
Zourabian Levon 
"Armenian National Congress"


Friendship Group Armenia-Kazakhstan
Last Name First Name Factions
Nushikyan Garegin 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Babayan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Grigoryan Arayik 
Not included
Margaryan Stepan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Sargsyan Artak 
"Republican" (RPA)
Shahgeldyan Mher 
"Rule of Law"
Urikhanyan Tigran 
"Prosperous Armenia"


Friendship Group Armenia-Korea (Republic of Korea)
Last Name First Name Factions
Harutyunyan Hamlet 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Arsenyan Ashot 
"Republican" (RPA)
Arzoumanian Alexander 
"Heritage"
Avetisyan Sukias 
"Republican" (RPA)
Karapetyan Karo 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Saroyan Sedrak 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Kuwait
Last Name First Name Factions
Hovhannisyan Araik 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Grigoryan Martun 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Guloyan Murad 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Khachatryan Ishkhan 
"Rule of Law"
Melkumyan Mikayel 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Minasyan Artsvik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Muradyan Ruzanna 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Sahakyan Arman 
"Republican" (RPA)
Vardapetyan Tatshat 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Kyrgyzstan
Last Name First Name Factions
Sargsyan Artak 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Avetisyan Armen 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Babayan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Farmanyan Samvel 
"Republican" (RPA)
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Kocharyan Davit 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Martirosyan Levon 
"Republican" (RPA)
Marukyan Edmon 
Not included
Shahgeldyan Mher 
"Rule of Law"


Friendship Group Armenia-Latvia, Lithuania, Estonia
Last Name First Name Factions
Sharmazanov Eduard 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Arzoumanian Alexander 
"Heritage"
Badalyan Volodya 
"Republican" (RPA)
Botoyan Karen 
Not included
Enfiajyan Vahe 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Gevorgyan Artur 
"Republican" (RPA)
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Hambardzumyan Arkadi 
"Republican" (RPA)
Hovhannisyan Arpine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Manukyan Abraham 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Manukyan Aram 
"Armenian National Congress"
Manukyan Mikayel 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Petrosyan Shushan 
"Republican" (RPA)
Saribekyan Karen 
"Republican" (RPA)
Vardanyan Aghvan 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Yesayan Margarit 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Lebanon
Last Name First Name Factions
Atshemyan Karine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Bisharyan Heghine 
"Rule of Law"
Gevorgyan Artur 
"Republican" (RPA)
Guloyan Murad 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Hovhannisyan Araik 
"Republican" (RPA)
Kocharyan Davit 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Minasyan Artsvik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Nahapetyan Koryun 
"Republican" (RPA)
Sahakyan Arman 
"Republican" (RPA)
Sahakyan Galust 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Luxembourg
Last Name First Name Factions
Martirosyan Levon 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Aghababyan Arayik 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Karapetyan Naira 
"Republican" (RPA)
Melkumyan Mikayel 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"


Friendship Group Armenia-Malta
Last Name First Name Factions
Harutyunyan Khosrov 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Babukhanyan Hayk 
"Republican" (RPA)
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Gevorgyan Ruben 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Petoyan Mushegh 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Vardanyan Aghvan 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"


Friendship Group Armenia-Mexico
Last Name First Name Factions
Baghdasaryan Vahram 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Bisharyan Heghine 
"Rule of Law"
Gevorgyan Ruben 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Hakobyan Hakob G. 
"Republican" (RPA)
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Karapetyan Vahan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Minasyan Artsvik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"


Friendship Group Armenia-Moldova
Last Name First Name Factions
Saribekyan Karen 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Gasparyan Rustam 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Hambardzumyan Arkadi 
"Republican" (RPA)
Manukyan Melik 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Mkhitaryan Armen 
"Republican" (RPA)
Vardanyan Aghvan 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"


Friendship Group Armenia-Philippines
Last Name First Name Factions
Torosyan Shirak 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Bisharyan Heghine 
"Rule of Law"
Khachatryan Hayk 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Khachatryan Lyova 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Zohrabyan Razmik 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Poland
Last Name First Name Factions
Sahakyan Hovhannes 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Arzoumanian Alexander 
"Heritage"
Gevorgyan Artur 
"Republican" (RPA)
Karakhanyan Vazgen 
"Republican" (RPA)
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Marukyan Edmon 
Not included
Melikyan Spartak 
"Republican" (RPA)
Minasyan Artsvik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Torosyan Shirak 
"Republican" (RPA)
Vardanyan Elinar 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Zohrabyan Naira 
"Prosperous Armenia"


Friendship Group Armenia-Portugal
Last Name First Name Factions
Melikyan Gagik 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Aleksanyan Lernik 
"Republican" (RPA)
Bisharyan Heghine 
"Rule of Law"
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Karapetyan Vahan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Manukyan Mikayel 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Mkrtchyan Vahram 
"Republican" (RPA)
Sargsyan Lyudmila 
"Armenian National Congress"
Simonyan Meruzhan 
"Prosperous Armenia"


Friendship Group Armenia-Romania
Last Name First Name Factions
Sahakyan Arman 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Babayan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Badalyan Volodya 
"Republican" (RPA)
Enfiajyan Vahe 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Farmanyan Samvel 
"Republican" (RPA)
Khachatryan Hayk 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Mkhitaryan Armen 
"Republican" (RPA)
Muradyan Murad 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Sargsyan Artak 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Saudi Arabia
Last Name First Name Factions
Badeyan Manvel 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Aleksanyan Samvel 
"Republican" (RPA)
Bisharyan Heghine 
"Rule of Law"
Grigoryan Martun 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Guloyan Murad 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Marukyan Edmon 
Not included
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Sahakyan Arman 
"Republican" (RPA)
Sedrakyan Mher 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Serbia
Last Name First Name Factions
Avagyan Karen 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Aleksanyan Samvel 
"Republican" (RPA)
Arakelyan Bazmaser 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Babayan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Muradyan Murad 
"Republican" (RPA)
Petoyan Mushegh 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"


Friendship Group Armenia-Slovakia
Last Name First Name Factions
Hakobyan Hakob R. 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Aramyan Ara 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Farmanyan Samvel 
"Republican" (RPA)
Melkumyan Mikayel 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"
Sargsyan Artak 
"Republican" (RPA)
Shahgeldyan Mher 
"Rule of Law"
Vardanyan Aghvan 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"


Friendship Group Armenia-Spain
Last Name First Name Factions
Naghdalyan Hermine 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Akhoyan Aragats 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Botoyan Karen 
Not included
Grigoryan Hayk 
"Republican" (RPA)
Karapetyan Naira 
"Republican" (RPA)
Khachatryan Ishkhan 
"Rule of Law"
Melkumyan Mikayel 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Minasyan Artsvik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Muradyan Ruzanna 
"Republican" (RPA)
Petrosyan Shushan 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Karine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"


Friendship Group Armenia-Switzerland
Last Name First Name Factions
Babloyan Ara 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Badeyan Manvel 
"Republican" (RPA)
Demirtshyan Stepan 
"Armenian National Congress"
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Grigoryan Arayik 
Not included
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Hovhannisyan Arpine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Hovhannisyan Vahe 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Karapetyan Naira 
"Republican" (RPA)
Kokobelyan Khachatur 
Not included
Martirosyan Levon 
"Republican" (RPA)
Mnatsakanyan Mnatsakan 
"Republican" (RPA)
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Torosyan Shirak 
"Republican" (RPA)
Yesayan Margarit 
"Republican" (RPA)
Zohrabyan Naira 
"Prosperous Armenia"


Friendship Group Armenia-Syria
Last Name First Name Factions
Harutyunyan Khosrov 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Bisharyan Heghine 
"Rule of Law"
Gharagyozyan Harutyun 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Guloyan Murad 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Marukyan Edmon 
Not included
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Torosyan Shirak 
"Republican" (RPA)


Friendship Group Armenia-Tajikistan
Last Name First Name Factions
Baghdasaryan Vahram 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Babayan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Davtyan Hrant 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Karapetyan Karo 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Sahakyan Galust 
"Republican" (RPA)
Shahgeldyan Mher 
"Rule of Law"


Friendship Group Armenia-Thailand
Last Name First Name Factions
Harutyunyan Hamlet 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Avetisyan Armen 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Hovsepyan Ruben 
"Republican" (RPA)
Khachatryan Hayk 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Markosyan Vrezh 
"Republican" (RPA)
Minasyan Artsvik 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Postanjyan Zaruhi 
"Heritage"


Friendship Group Armenia-Turkmenistan
Last Name First Name Factions
Mkhitaryan Armen 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Khachatryan Lyova 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Minasyan Mkrtich 
"Republican" (RPA)
Petoyan Mushegh 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Sahakyan Galust 
"Republican" (RPA)
Vardanyan Aghvan 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"


Friendship Group Armenia-Ukraine
Last Name First Name Factions
Sadoyan Ruben 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Aghababyan Ashot 
"Republican" (RPA)
Arsenyan Ashot 
"Republican" (RPA)
Babayan Vahan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Bagratyan Hrant 
"Armenian National Congress"
Gevorgyan Artur 
"Republican" (RPA)
Grigoryan Arayik 
Not included
Hakobyan Rubik 
"Heritage"
Hovsepyan Ruben 
"Republican" (RPA)
Manukyan Mikayel 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Margaryan Hovhannes 
"Rule of Law"
Markosyan Vrezh 
"Republican" (RPA)
Nushikyan Garegin 
"Republican" (RPA)
Sahakyan Arman 
"Republican" (RPA)
Sahakyan Hovhannes 
"Republican" (RPA)
Tsarukyan Gagik 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Urikhanyan Tigran 
"Prosperous Armenia"


Friendship Group Armenia-United Arab Emirates
Last Name First Name Factions
Muradyan Ruzanna 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Arakelyan Bazmaser 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Grigoryan Arayik 
Not included
Grigoryan Hrant 
"Republican" (RPA)
Guloyan Murad 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Khachatryan Ishkhan 
"Rule of Law"
Naghdalyan Hermine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Sahakyan Arman 
"Republican" (RPA)
Vardanyan Aghvan 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"


Friendship Group Armenia-USA
Last Name First Name Factions
Naghdalyan Hermine 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Arsenyan Gurgen 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Arzoumanian Alexander 
"Heritage"
Baghdasaryan Vahram 
"Republican" (RPA)
Dokholyan Levon 
"Rule of Law"
Gevorgyan Artur 
"Republican" (RPA)
Grigoryan Arayik 
Not included
Kokobelyan Khachatur 
Not included
Marukyan Edmon 
Not included
Muradyan Ruzanna 
"Republican" (RPA)
Nikoyan Samvel 
"Republican" (RPA)
Oskanian Vardan 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Poghosyan Karine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Sahakyan Galust 
"Republican" (RPA)
Zakaryan Artak 
"Republican" (RPA)
Zourabian Levon 
"Armenian National Congress"


Friendship Group Armenia-Vietnam
Last Name First Name Factions
Avetisyan Sukias 
(Head)
"Republican" (RPA)
Akhoyan Aragats 
"Prosperous Armenia"
Bisharyan Heghine 
"Rule of Law"
Karapetyan Naira 
"Republican" (RPA)
Marabyan Marine 
"Republican" (RPA)
Poghosyan Tevan 
"Heritage"
Rustamyan Armen 
"Armenian Revolutionary Federation"
Simonyan Meruzhan 
"Prosperous Armenia"




NA President  |  Deputies  |  Committees  |  Factions, Groups  |  Staff
Legislation  |   News  |  Foreign Relations  |  Constituency Relations  |  Links  |  RSS